Tyler Diemer

Tyler Diemer

Christine DeVries

Christine DeVries

Queen Election Tuesday

Queen Election Tuesday

Students Can Vote 2 Places for Queen

Students Can Vote 2 Places for Queen

Queen, Freshman Elections Today

Queen, Freshman Elections Today

A Royal Heritage

A Royal Heritage

Elect Homecoming Queen Today

Elect Homecoming Queen Today

Homecoming Queen Election Delayed

Homecoming Queen Election Delayed

Shirley Barnes

Shirley Barnes

Linda Thomas & Court

Linda Thomas & Court

Sarah Morris

Sarah Morris

Diane DeRosa-Reynolds

Diane DeRosa-Reynolds

Pat Norman

Pat Norman

Diane DeRosa-Reynolds 2

Diane DeRosa-Reynolds 2

Diane DeRosa-Reynolds 3

Diane DeRosa-Reynolds 3


1949 Teddy Lou Johnson of London, Alpha Phi Omega
1950 Jean Amos of Cave City
1951 Nancy Atkinson of White Plains, Talisman
1952 Tyler Diemer of Jeffersontown, Talisman
1953 Jane Winchester of Taylorsville
1954 Netta Oldham of Owensboro, Baptist Campus Ministries
1955 Pattye Thompson of Bowling Green
1956 Shirley Barnes of Beaver Dam, Band
1957 Phyllis Robinson of Hazard, Cheerleader
1958 Marilyn Norris of Seymour, IN
1959 Alice Chumbley of Jamestown, Cheerleader
1960 Dianne Robinson of Hazard, Cheerleader
1961 Martha Jo Johnson of Scottsville, Sigma Tau Delta, Alpha Epsilon Delta
1962 Wanda Steenbergen of Glasgow, Pi Sigma Upsilon
1963 Pat Norman of Glasgow, Rebelettes
1964 Christine DeVries of Bowling Green, Pi Sigma Upsilon, Alpha Delta Pi
1965 Linda Thomas of Burkesville
1966 Sharon Roby of Owensboro
1967 Pat Hunt of Bowling Green, Chi Omega
1968 Charlsie Malone of Clarksville, TN
1969 Dru Gibson Bowling Green
1970 Suzanne Riggins of Jonesboro, AR
1971 Brynda Taylor of Louisville, Chi Omega
1972 Alice Gatewood of Bowling Green, Delta Sigma Theta
1973 Cherie Hoxworth of Beaver Dam, Alpha Omicron Pi
1974 Patricia Smith of Glasgow
1975 Brenday Smiley of Vanzant
1976 Marissa Greene of Winchester
1977 Joyce Ann Haskins of Campbellsville, Delta Sigma Theta
1978 Connie Gibson of Hodgenville
1979 Betty Thompson of Bowling Green
1980 Jane Lockin of Benton, IL
1981 Sandy Douglas of Henderson
1982 Mary Beth DiCastro of Lexington
1983 Julie Lippert of Paducah, Chi Omega
1984 Julie Sams of Bowling Green
1985 Tara Wassom of Fort Campbell, Chi Omega
1986 Whitney Auslander of Louisville, Kappa Delta
1987 Elizabeth Williams of Jamestown
1988 Shelly Thomas of Henderson, Kappa Delta
1989 Ruth Hosse of Brentwood, TN, Alpha Omicron Pi
1990 Jill Antle of Louisville, Chi Omega
1991 Nancy Rascoe of Bowling Green, Kappa Delta
1992 Jennifer Mize of Cerulean, Alpha Omicron Pi
1993 Melissa Baggarly of Beaver Dam
1994 Andrea Wilson of Somerset, Phi Mu
1995 Sybil Mathis of Paducah, Delta Sigma Theta
1996 Laura Hall of Louisville, Chi Omega
1997 Leigh Ann Sears of Mayfield, Alpha Delta Pi
1998 Stephanie Cosby of Greenville, Spirit Masters
1999 Melissa Pickrell of Paris, Kappa Delta
2000 Jacqueline Ayers of Louisville, Delta Sigma Theta
2001 Katie Staples of Brandenburg, Kappa Delta
2002 Laura Allen of Richmond, Alpha Omicron Pi
2003 Paola Cassana of Cajamarca, Peru, Spirit Masters
2004 Destiny Smith of Bowling Green, Delta Omicron
2005 Sarah Morris of Germantown, TN, Chi Omega
2006 BryAnn Roth of Neenah, WI, Spirit Masters
2007 Jeanne Johnson of Marion, KY, Student Government Association
2008 Diane DeRosa-Reynolds of Union, KY, Kappa Delta
2009 Rachel Reetzke of Franklin, KY, Chi Omega
2010 Josclynn Brandon of Indianapolis, IN, Alpha Kappa Alpha
2011 Ashleigh Miller of Bedford, Spirit Masters
2012 Amy Winkler of Murray, Alpha Delta Pi
2013 Taylor Emberton of Glasgow, Kappa Delta
2014 Ellie Jolly of Cadiz, Chi Omega
2015 Karen Powell of Louisville, Kappa Delta
2016 Mallory Vaughn of Bowling Green, Chi Omega
2017 Katherine Crider of Dawson Springs, Delta Zeta
2018 Makayle Botts of Glasgow, Alpha Omega Pi
2019 Allyson Taylor of Lancaster, Delta Sigma Pi
2020 Sarah Harne of Liberty, Alpha Delta Pi
2021 Abbey Norvell of Corbin, Alpha Omicron Pi